Park Buildings

Park Buildings are available for a 9-hour time block, including your set-up and clean-up. Special requests for a 15-hour reservation (8:00 am-11:00 pm) or reserving a park building before 10am on the weekend is available for certain Park Buildings. If you are interested in one of these options, please email Park Permits Office at [email protected] to make this request.

Reservations must be made three business days in advance.

All holiday bookings must be made two weeks in advance.

For a complete listing of holidays, please contact our office Monday-Friday 8:30 am-5:00 pm at 301-699-2400.

If you are interested in viewing one of the park buildings in person, please click here, then click Park Building and scroll down to Request An In-Person Park Building Viewing.

For a complete list of Rules & Regulations, please click here.

WebTrac Facility Search

Search ResultsShowing results 1-18 of 18

Adelphi Manor Park Building

Adelphi Manor Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Adelphi Manor Park Building Adelphi Manor Community Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Ardmore Park Building

Ardmore Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Ardmore Park Building Ardmore Neighborhood Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Birchwood Park Building

Birchwood Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Birchwood Park Building Birchwood City Park Park Building 75 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Bradbury Park Building

Bradbury Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Bradbury Park Building Bradbury Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Brooke Road Park Building

Brooke Road Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Brooke Road Park Building Brooke Road Neighborhood Park Park Building 75 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Fort Foote Park Building

Fort Foote Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Fort Foote Park Building Fort Foote Neighborhood Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Jesse J. Warr Park Building

Jesse J. Warr Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Jesse J. Warr Park Building Jesse J. Warr Neighborhood Park Park Building 75 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Lane Manor Park Building

Lane Manor Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Lane Manor Park Building Lane Manor Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Lincoln Vista Park Building

Lincoln Vista Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Lincoln Vista Park Building Lincoln Vista Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Lynnalan Park Building

Lynnalan Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Lynnalan Park Building Lynnalan Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Millwood Park Building

Millwood Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Millwood Park Building Millwood Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Oakcrest Park Building

Oakcrest Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Oakcrest Park Building Oakcrest Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Parklawn Park Building

Parklawn Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Parklawn Park Building Parklawn Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Suitland Water Tank

Suitland Water Tank

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$170 (R); $220 (NR)$285 (R); $370 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$260 (R); $340 (NR)$435 (R); $565 (NR)
Holidays$425 (R); $550 (NR)$725 (R); $930 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Suitland Water Tank Suitland Water Tank Park Building - No Kitchen 75 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
T. Howard Duckett Park Building A

T. Howard Duckett Park Building A

Week Day9 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)

Building is only available for public rental from 8am-5pm.

Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 T. Howard Duckett Park Building A T. Howard Duckett Park Park Building 75 Item Details
Book Now: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Vansville Park Building

Vansville Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Vansville Park Building Vansville Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm
West Lanham Hills Park Building

West Lanham Hills Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)

Building is only available for public rental from 8am-5pm.

Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 West Lanham Hills Park Building West Lanham Hills Park Park Building 75 Item Details
Book Now: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Woodlawn Park Building

Woodlawn Park Building

Week Day9 Hour Rental15 Hour Rental
Monday - Thursday$190 (R); $250 (NR)$320 (R); $420 (NR)
Friday - Sunday$280 (R); $365 (NR)$465 (R); $605 (NR)
Holidays$475 (R); $620 (NR)$800 (R); $1040 (NR)
Date Facility Description Location Description Class Description Capacity Column #6 Column #7
Apr26 Woodlawn Park Building Woodlawn Park Park Building 50 Item Details
Book Now:10:00 am - 7:00 pm11:00 am - 8:00 pm12:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2:00 pm - 11:00 pm